Councillor Hugh Macdonald

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Surgeries
  • Register of Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Hugh Macdonald
Elected:
06 May 2022
First Elected
05 May 2017
Party:
Scottish National Party
Ward:
08 - East Kilbride Central North
Work Telephone No:
01698 454014
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Fri 5 May 2017 Wed 4 May 2022 End of Council Term
Fri 6 May 2022  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Scottish National PartyFri 5 May 2017 Wed 4 May 2022
Scottish National PartyFri 6 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
08 - East Kilbride Central NorthFri 5 May 2017 Wed 4 May 2022
08 - East Kilbride Central NorthFri 6 May 2022

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
09 May 202210 May 2022

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Date of Birth - 08/07/1963

05/05/2017 - Joined SNP in 2014.  Convenor of East Kilbride Branch

05/05/2017 - Born in Glasgow

05/05/2017 - Educated - Glasgow Caledonian University BA/DIPSW Social Work MSC, Cert Local Government, Management

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances23 
Present as expected1774%
Absent626%
Apologies received6100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details