Recruitment Committee

18 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
15 January 201811:0012:00Committee Room 2Occurred
09 February 201809:0013:00Committee Room 2Occurred
12 June 201811:0013:00Committee Room 2Occurred
31 July 201809:1513:00Committee Room 2Occurred
03 August 201809:3011:30Committee Room 2Occurred
23 August 201909:3011:30Committee Room 2Occurred
20 September 201909:3013:00Committee Room 2Occurred
21 April 202110:0011:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
21 May 202109:1513:00Committee Room 1Occurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Alex Allison Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Maureen Chalmers Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Gerry Convery Member 26/06/2019 - current
Independent Group
Councillor Margaret Cooper Member 19/12/2018 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Joe Fagan Member 19/12/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor John Ross Chair 18/05/2017 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party
Councillor Stephanie CallaghanSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Peter CraigSubstitute 19/12/2018 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Maureen DevlinSubstitute 28/08/2019 - current
Independent Group
Councillor George GreenshieldsSubstitute 10/05/2021 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Eileen LoganSubstitute 28/08/2019 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Richard NelsonSubstitute 23/09/2020 - current
Stuart McLeod
stuart.mcleod@southlanarkshire.gov.uk
01698 454815

Other Information