Education Resources Committee

18 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 21 meetings found in selected date range
10 December 201910:0012:00Council ChamberOccurred
03 March 202010:0012:00Committee Room 1Occurred
19 May 202010:0012:00By Delegated AuthorityOccurred
18 August 202010:0012:00By Microsoft Teams and Committee Room 1Occurred
27 October 202010:0012:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
19 January 202110:0012:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
16 March 202110:0012:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
01 June 202110:0012:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
31 August 202110:0012:00Committee Room 1Scheduled 
09 November 202110:0012:00Committee Room 1Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 26 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Alex Allison Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor John Anderson Member 18/05/2017 - current
Independent Group
Councillor Margaret Cooper Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Margaret Cowie Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Peter Craig Depute Chair 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Mary Donnelly Member 25/09/2019 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Isobel Dorman Member 23/06/2021 - current
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Fiona Dryburgh Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Joe Fagan Member 28/08/2019 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Lynsey Hamilton Member 17/03/2021 - current

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Gillian Coulter Appointee (Religious Representative) 18/05/2017 - current
Christine Hall Appointee (Parent Council Representative) 28/03/2018 - current
Andy Harvey Appointee (Teacher Representative) 31/01/2018 - current
Ann Marie Hobson Appointee (Teacher Representative) 31/01/2018 - current
Dr Nagy Iskander Appointee (Religious Representative) 18/05/2017 - current
Hilary Kirby Appointee (Parent Council Representative) 18/05/2017 - current
John Mulligan Appointee (Religious Representative) 18/05/2017 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish National Party
Councillor Stephanie CallaghanSubstitute 23/06/2021 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Maureen DevlinSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Eric HolfordSubstitute 28/08/2019 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Ann Le BlondSubstitute 28/03/2018 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Martin LennonSubstitute 11/12/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Richard LockhartSubstitute 13/02/2019 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Eileen LoganSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Kenny McCrearySubstitute 16/12/2020 - current
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mark McGeeverSubstitute 28/08/2019 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Jim McGuiganSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Pauline MacRae/Lynn Paterson
pauline.macrae@southlanarkshire.gov.uk
01698 454108 / 01698 454669

Other Information