Councillor Josh Wilson

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Surgeries
  • Register of Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
05 May 2017
First Elected
05 May 2017
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

 

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Fri 5 May 2017 Wed 4 May 2022 End of Council Term

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Scottish National PartyFri 5 May 2017 Wed 4 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
19 - Hamilton SouthFri 5 May 2017 Wed 4 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Care and Repair in South Lanarkshire 18 May 2017 04 May 2022
Hamilton Sports Council 18 May 2017 04 May 2022
Education Appeals 18 May 2017 04 May 2022
Licensing Division 3 (Hamilton) 18 May 2017 04 May 2022
Hamilton Citizens Advice Bureau 26 February 2020 04 May 2022

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
24 May 202124 May 2021

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Date of Birth - 23/09/1992

05/05/2017 - Born - Glasgow.  Educated - St Ambrose High School

05/05/2017 - Elected SNP May 2017