Planning Committee

18 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Page 4 of 5, Displaying meetings 31 to 40 of 43 meetings found in selected date range
03 November 202010:0012:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
01 December 202010:0012:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
26 January 202110:0012:00By Microsoft TeamsScheduled
23 February 202110:0012:00By Microsoft TeamsScheduled
23 March 202110:0012:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
11 May 202110:0012:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
08 June 202110:0012:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
10 August 202110:0012:00By Microsoft TeamsScheduled 
07 September 202110:0012:00Committee Room 1Scheduled 
05 October 202110:0012:00Committee Room 1Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 26 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Alex Allison Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor John Anderson Member 23/06/2021 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor John Bradley Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Archie Buchanan Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Margaret Cowie Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Peter Craig Member 25/09/2019 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Maureen Devlin Member 30/08/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Mary Donnelly Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Isobel Dorman Chair 29/05/2019 - current
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Fiona Dryburgh Member 28/08/2019 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Walter BroganSubstitute 28/08/2019 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Janine CalikesSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Stephanie CallaghanSubstitute 23/06/2021 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Gerry ConverySubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Independent Group
Councillor Margaret CooperSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Allan FalconerSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Martin Grant HoseSubstitute 16/12/2020 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Catherine McClymontSubstitute 11/12/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Kenny McCrearySubstitute 23/09/2020 - current
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mark McGeeverSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Stuart McLeod
stuart.mcleod@southlanarkshire.gov.uk
01698 454815

Other Information