Councillor Collette Stevenson

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Surgeries
  • Register of Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
05 May 2017
First Elected
05 May 2017
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Fri 5 May 2017 Wed 4 May 2022 End of Council Term

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Scottish National PartyFri 5 May 2017 Wed 4 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
07 - East Kilbride Central SouthFri 5 May 2017 Wed 4 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
16 June 202121 June 2021

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Date of Birth - 15/03/1969

05/05/2017 - Educated - West of Scotland University - BACC Accountancy

05/05/2017 - Public appointment with HM Inspectorate of Prisons as an Independent Prison Monitor

05/05/2017 - SNP Member since 2014

Elected as an MSP on Friday 7 May 2021 following SP Elections on 6 May

Depute Provost till 23 June 2021

 

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances3 
Present as expected133%
Absent267%
Apologies received2100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details