Councillor Peter Craig

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Surgeries
  • Register of Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
05 May 2017
First Elected
03 May 2007
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Wed 2 May 2012 End of term
Fri 4 May 2012 Thu 4 May 2017 End of term
Fri 5 May 2017 Wed 4 May 2022 End of Council Term

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Scottish National PartyThu 3 May 2007 Wed 2 May 2012
Scottish National PartyFri 4 May 2012 Thu 4 May 2017
Scottish National PartyFri 5 May 2017 Wed 4 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
20 - LarkhallThu 3 May 2007 Wed 2 May 2012
20 - LarkhallFri 4 May 2012 Thu 4 May 2017
20 - LarkhallFri 5 May 2017 Wed 4 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
05 November 201816 November 2018

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Date of Birth - 02/02/1955

03/07/2007 - Born in Motherwell.  Member of SNP.  Interested in Golf and Bowls.

Ruling Group Business Manager (ex officio) wef 18.5.17

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances21 
Present as expected2095%
Absent15%
Apologies received1100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details