Equal Opportunities Forum

18 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
29 November 201714:0015:00Committee Room 2Occurred
21 February 201814:0015:00Committee Room 5Occurred
09 May 201814:0015:00Committee Room 5Occurred
03 October 201814:0015:00Committee Room 2Occurred
12 December 201814:0015:00Committee Room 2Occurred
06 March 201914:0015:00Committee Room 5Occurred
22 May 201914:0015:00Committee Room 5Scheduled
21 August 201914:0015:00Committee Room 5Scheduled 
30 October 201914:0015:00Committee Room 5Scheduled 
18 March 202014:0015:00Committee Room 5Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party
Councillor Janine Calikes Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Maureen Devlin Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Mary Donnelly Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Eric Holford Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Ann Le Blond Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Martin Lennon Member 13/12/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Katy Loudon Member 18/05/2017 - current
Independent Group
Councillor Joe Lowe Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Jim McGuigan Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Bert Thomson Chair 18/05/2017 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party
Councillor Maureen ChalmersSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Peter CraigSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Lynne NailonSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Mo RazzaqSubstitute 15/08/2018 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Margaret B WalkerSubstitute 15/08/2018 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Jared WarkSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Vacancy  
Gordon Bow
gordon.bow@southlanarkshire.gov.uk
01698 454719

Other Information