Councillor Lynne Nailon

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Surgeries
  • Register of Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
05 May 2017
First Elected
05 May 2017
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Fri 5 May 2017 Wed 4 May 2022 End of Council Term

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Scottish Conservative and Unionist PartyFri 5 May 2017 Wed 4 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
19 - Hamilton SouthFri 5 May 2017 Wed 4 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
26 May 202001 June 2020

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Date of Birth - 29/11/1967

05/05/2017 - Member of Conservative Party

05/05/2017 - Born - Sheffield.  Married with 2 children

05/05/2017 - Educated - Sheffield 'O' levels 'A' levels.  Scotland - HNC Public Admin