Councillor Graeme Campbell

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Surgeries
  • Register of Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
05 May 2017
First Elected
03 May 2007
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Wed 2 May 2012 End of term
Fri 4 May 2012 Thu 4 May 2017 End of term
Fri 5 May 2017 Wed 4 May 2022 End of Council Term

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Scottish Conservative and Unionist PartyThu 3 May 2007 Thu 11 Aug 2011
IndependentFri 12 Aug 2011 Wed 2 May 2012
IndependentFri 4 May 2012 Mon 5 Oct 2015
Scottish Conservative and Unionist PartyTue 6 Oct 2015 Thu 4 May 2017
Scottish Conservative and Unionist PartyFri 5 May 2017 Mon 11 Oct 2021
IndependentTue 12 Oct 2021 Wed 4 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
05 - Avondale and StonehouseThu 3 May 2007 Wed 2 May 2012
05 - Avondale and StonehouseFri 4 May 2012 Thu 4 May 2017
05 - Avondale and StonehouseFri 5 May 2017 Wed 4 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
11 July 201912 July 2019

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Date of Birth - 04/05/1969

03/05/2007 - Born in Belfast.  Member of the Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party.  Interested in Glider Pilot.

06/10/2015 - Advised by Councillor Stewart, Group Leader that Councillor Campbell had been readmitted to the Conservative Party and Conservative Group on the Council.

11/10/2021 - Councillor Campbell advised that he had resigned from the Conservative and Unionist Party and would serve the remainder of the term as an Independent member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances6 
Present as expected583%
Absent117%
Apologies received1100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details