Councillor Colin McGavigan

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Surgeries
  • Register of Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
05 May 2017
First Elected
05 May 2017
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Fri 5 May 2017 Wed 4 May 2022 End of Council Term

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Scottish Conservative and Unionist PartyFri 5 May 2017 Tue 30 Jun 2020
IndependentWed 1 Jul 2020 Wed 4 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
04 - Clydesdale SouthFri 5 May 2017 Wed 4 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
19 January 202119 January 2021

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Date of Birth - 14/10/1965

05/05/2017 - Educated at The Queen's College and Graduated in Business and Management

05/05/2017 - Member of the Scottish Conservative and Unionists and stood 5 times for Election since 2006

05/05/2017 - Breed and show Long Haired Miniature Dachshunds