Councillor Fiona Dryburgh

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Surgeries
  • Register of Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
05 May 2017
First Elected
05 May 2017
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Fri 5 May 2017 Wed 4 May 2022 End of Council Term

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Scottish Labour PartyFri 5 May 2017 Sun 11 Aug 2019
Scottish Liberal DemocratsMon 12 Aug 2019 Wed 4 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
06 - East Kilbride SouthFri 5 May 2017 Wed 4 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
18 October 202118 October 2021

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Date of Birth - 04/05/1968

05/05/2017 - Qualified in Youth Work

05/05/2017 - College of Commerce - Qualified Accounting Technician

10/05/2018 - Business Manager of Labour Group to replace Councillor Devlin

12/08/2019 - changed political affiliation from Labour Group to Lib Dems

17/10/2019 - aware via an email (appearing as part of her sign-off) that Cllr Dryburgh appointed as Business Manager of the Liberal Democrat Group

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances24 
Present as expected938%
Absent1562%
Apologies received15100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details