Risk and Audit Scrutiny Forum

18 May 2017 - 27 June 2018
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
20 September 201710:0012:00Committee Room 2Occurred
01 November 201710:0012:00Committee Room 2Occurred
24 January 201810:0012:00Committee Room 2Occurred
21 March 201810:0012:00Committee Room 2Occurred
13 June 201810:0012:00Committee Room 2Occurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Graeme Campbell Chair 18/05/2017 - 27/06/2018
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Poppy Corbett Member 18/05/2017 - 27/06/2018
Scottish National Party
Councillor Mary Donnelly Member 18/05/2017 - 27/06/2018
Scottish National Party
Councillor Mark Horsham Member 18/05/2017 - 27/06/2018
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Martin Lennon Member 11/12/2017 - 27/06/2018
Scottish National Party
Councillor Julia Marrs Member 18/05/2017 - 27/06/2018
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Monique McAdams Member 11/12/2017 - 27/06/2018
Scottish National Party
Councillor Carol Nugent Member 18/05/2017 - 27/06/2018
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Margaret B Walker Member 18/05/2017 - 27/06/2018
Independent Group
Councillor Jim Wardhaugh Member 18/05/2017 - 27/06/2018

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party
Councillor Janine CalikesSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 27/06/2018
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Margaret CowieSubstitute 11/12/2017 - 27/06/2018
Scottish National Party
Councillor Isobel DormanSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 27/06/2018
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Lynne NailonSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 27/06/2018
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Bert ThomsonSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 27/06/2018
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Jared WarkSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 27/06/2018
Pauline MacRae
pauline.macrae@southlanarkshire.gov.uk
01698 454108

Other Information