Clyde Valley Learning and Development Joint Committee

18 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 13 meetings found in selected date range
04 December 201714:0016:00Committee Room 5Occurred
11 June 201814:0016:00Committee Room 5Occurred
10 September 201814:0015:00Audio Conference CallOccurred
10 December 201814:0016:00Committee Room 5Occurred
10 June 201914:0016:00Committee Room 2Scheduled
09 September 201914:0016:00Audio Conference CallOccurred
09 December 201914:0016:00Committee Room 2Scheduled
08 June 202014:0016:00By email circulationScheduled
07 September 202014:0016:00By Microsoft TeamsScheduled
22 February 202114:0016:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party
Councillor Katy Loudon Convener 18/05/2017 - current

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Councillor Richard Bell Member 18/05/2017 - current
Councillor Martin Brennan Member 18/05/2017 - current
Councillor Angela Campbell Member 18/05/2017 - current
Colm Merrick Vice Convener 10/06/2019 - current
Councillor Jim Paterson Member 18/05/2017 - current

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
Gill Bhatti Officer 31/01/2018 - current
Gerry Farrell Officer 21/03/2018 - current
Stuart McLeod Officer 31/01/2018 - current
Amanda Murray Officer 31/01/2018 - current
Margaret Quinn Officer 21/03/2018 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Appointee
Councillor Lorraine CameronSubstitute 31/01/2018 - current
Appointee
Councillor Elaine McSporranSubstitute 31/01/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Gladys MillerSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Appointee
Councillor Natasha MurphySubstitute 31/01/2018 - current
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Stuart McLeod
stuart.mcleod@southlanarkshire.gov.uk
01698 454 815

Other Information