Lanarkshire Valuation Joint Board

18 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
123
Page 3 of 3, Displaying meetings 21 to 24 of 24 meetings found in selected date range
05 December 2022 - 14:00 : 16:00Hybrid - Council ChamberScheduled 
06 March 2023 - 14:00 : 16:00HybridScheduled 
05 June 2023 - 14:00 : 16:00HybridScheduled 
04 September 2023 - 14:00 : 16:00HybridScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Walter Brogan Convener 27/06/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Janine Calikes Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Ross Clark Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Colin Dewar Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Lynsey Hamilton Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Martin Hose Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Gavin Keatt Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mark McGeever Member 18/05/2022 - current

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 16 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Councillor Bob Burgess Member 21/06/2022 - current
Cllr Lesley Jarvie Member 21/06/2022 - current
Councillor Tom Johnston Member 21/06/2022 - current
Cllr Fergus MacGregor Member 21/06/2022 - current
Councillor Alex McVey Member 21/06/2022 - current
Councillor Jim Reddin Depute Convener 27/06/2022 - current
Councillor Nicky Shevlin Substitute 21/06/2022 - current
Councillor William Shields Member 21/06/2022 - current
Cllr Anne Thomas Member 21/06/2022 - current
Vacancy  

Officers

Officer NameOfficer RoleOfficer Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 officers/vacancies that match search criteria
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Mathew BuchananSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Poppy CorbettSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Geri GraySubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Cal Johnston-DempseySubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Monique McAdamsSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Carol NugentSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Norman RaeSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Margaret B WalkerSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current

Other Information