Social Work Resources Committee

18 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 21 meetings found in selected date range
15 November 201710:0012:00Committee Room 1Occurred
07 February 201810:0012:00Committee Room 1Occurred
25 April 201810:0012:00Committee Room 1Occurred
20 June 201810:0012:00Committee Room 1Occurred
19 September 201810:0012:00Committee Room 1Occurred
28 November 201810:0012:00Committee Room 1Occurred
20 February 201910:0012:00Committee Room 1Occurred
08 May 201910:0012:00Committee Room 1Occurred
07 August 201910:0012:00Committee Room 1Occurred
02 October 201910:0012:00Committee Room 1Occurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 27 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish National Party
Councillor John Bradley Chair 22/12/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Walter Brogan Member 28/08/2019 - current
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Robert Brown Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Archie Buchanan Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Janine Calikes Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Graeme Campbell Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Andy Carmichael Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Maureen Chalmers Depute Chair 22/12/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Margaret Cowie Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Maureen Devlin Member 29/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Alex AllisonSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Gerry ConverySubstitute 25/09/2019 - current
Independent Group
Councillor Margaret CooperSubstitute 27/08/2020 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Isobel DormanSubstitute 25/09/2019 - current
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Fiona DryburghSubstitute 28/08/2019 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Geri GraySubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Graeme HorneSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Ann Le BlondSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Martin LennonSubstitute 11/12/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Richard LockhartSubstitute 28/08/2019 - current
Tracy Slater
tracy.slater@southlanarkshire.gov.uk
01698 454719

Other Information