Performance and Review Scrutiny Forum

18 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 18 of 18 meetings found in selected date range
30 June 202009:3010:30Committee Room 2Scheduled
29 September 202009:3010:30By Microsoft Teams and Committee Room 1Occurred
08 December 202009:3010:30By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
02 March 202109:3010:30By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
18 May 202109:3010:30By Microsoft TeamsScheduled 
17 August 202109:3010:30Committee Room 2Scheduled 
26 October 202109:3010:30Committee Room 2Scheduled 
25 January 202209:3010:30Committee Room 2Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Alex Allison Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Robert Brown Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Maureen Chalmers Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Gerry Convery Member 26/06/2019 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Peter Craig Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Maureen Devlin Member 28/08/2019 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Joe Fagan Member 19/12/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Katy Loudon Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor John Ross Chair 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Jared Wark Member 28/08/2019 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party
Councillor John AndersonSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Stephanie CallaghanSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Ann Le BlondSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Eileen LoganSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Monique McAdamsSubstitute 19/12/2018 - current
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mark McGeeverSubstitute 28/08/2019 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Richard NelsonSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Stuart McLeod
stuart.mcleod@southlanarkshire.gov.uk
01698 454815

Other Information