Employee Issues Forum

18 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
20 March 201811:0012:00Committee Room 5Occurred
05 June 201811:0012:00Committee Room 5Occurred
04 September 201811:0012:00Committee Room 5Occurred
13 November 201811:0012:00Committee Room 5Occurred
05 February 201911:0013:00Committee Room 5Occurred
18 June 201911:0013:00Committee Room 5Occurred
17 September 201911:0013:00Committee Room 5Scheduled 
26 November 201911:0013:00Committee Room 5Scheduled 
18 February 202011:0013:00Astech OfficesScheduled 
30 June 202011:0013:00Committee Room 5Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Graeme Campbell Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Gerry Convery Member 19/12/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Isobel Dorman Chair 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Lynsey Hamilton Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Graeme Horne Member 18/05/2017 - current
Independent Group
Councillor Joe Lowe Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Monique McAdams Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Jim McGuigan Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Richard Nelson Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Collette Stevenson Member 18/05/2017 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Alex AllisonSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Janine CalikesSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Maureen ChalmersSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Poppy CorbettSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Maureen DevlinSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Fiona DryburghSubstitute 19/12/2018 - current
Vacancy  
Gordon Bow
gordon.bow@southlanarkshire.gov.uk
01698 454719

Other Information