Financial Resources Scrutiny Forum

18 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 22 meetings found in selected date range
21 February 201914:0016:00Committee Room 5Occurred
21 March 201914:0016:00Committee Room 5Occurred
09 May 201914:0016:00Committee Room 5Scheduled
08 August 201914:0016:00Committee Room 5Occurred
05 September 201914:0016:00Committee Room 5Scheduled 
03 October 201914:0016:00Committee Room 5Scheduled 
14 November 201914:0016:00Committee Room 5Scheduled 
12 December 201914:0016:00Committee Room 5Scheduled 
06 February 202014:0016:00Committee Room 5Scheduled 
05 March 202014:0016:00Committee Room 5Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party
Councillor Archie Buchanan Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Janine Calikes Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Mary Donnelly Member 26/06/2019 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Eric Holford Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Mark Horsham Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Martin Lennon Member 15/08/2018 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Monique McAdams Chair 15/08/2018 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Margaret B Walker Member 18/05/2017 - current
Independent Group
Councillor Jim Wardhaugh Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Jared Wark Member 18/05/2017 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Graeme CampbellSubstitute 13/02/2019 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Margaret CowieSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Maureen DevlinSubstitute 27/06/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Geri GraySubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Ian HarrowSubstitute 28/03/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Carol NugentSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Gordon Bow
gordon.bow@southlanarkshire.gov.uk
01698 454719

Other Information