Financial Resources Scrutiny Forum

18 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Page 3 of 4, Displaying meetings 21 to 30 of 33 meetings found in selected date range
20 August 202014:0016:00By Microsoft Teams and Committee Room 5Occurred
29 October 202014:0016:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
26 November 202014:0016:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
21 January 202114:0016:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
18 February 202114:0016:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
18 March 202114:0016:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
06 May 202114:0016:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
01 July 202114:0016:00By Microsoft TeamsScheduled 
02 September 202114:0016:00Committee Room 5Scheduled 
30 September 202114:0016:00Committee Room 5Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Walter Brogan Member 28/08/2019 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Archie Buchanan Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Janine Calikes Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Mary Donnelly Member 26/06/2019 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Grant Ferguson Member 25/09/2019 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Eric Holford Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Martin Lennon Member 15/08/2018 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Monique McAdams Chair 15/08/2018 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Jared Wark Member 18/05/2017 - current
Vacancy  

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Graeme CampbellSubstitute 13/02/2019 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Margaret CowieSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Geri GraySubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Carol NugentSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Bert ThomsonSubstitute 25/09/2019 - current
Vacancy  
Carol Lyon
carol.lyon@southlanarkshire.gov.uk
01698 455652

Other Information