South Lanarkshire Council

18 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 23 meetings found in selected date range
06 December 201711:3013:30Council ChamberOccurred
28 February 201811:3013:30Council ChamberOccurred
27 June 201811:3013:30Council ChamberOccurred
26 September 201811:3013:30Council ChamberOccurred
19 December 201811:3013:00Council ChamberOccurred
20 February 201911:3013:00Council ChamberOccurred
27 February 201911:3013:00Council ChamberOccurred
13 March 201911:3013:00Council ChamberOccurred
26 June 201911:3013:00Council ChamberOccurred
25 September 201911:3013:00Council ChamberOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Page 6 of 7, Displaying items 51 to 60 of 64 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Lynne Nailon Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Richard Nelson Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Carol Nugent Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Mo Razzaq Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor John Ross Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Graham Scott Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor David Shearer Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Collette Stevenson Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Bert Thomson Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Margaret B Walker Member 18/05/2017 - current
Susan Somerville
susan.somerville@southlanarkshire.gov.uk
01698 454197

Other Information