South Lanarkshire Council

18 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 23 meetings found in selected date range
06 December 201711:3013:30Council ChamberOccurred
28 February 201811:3013:30Council ChamberOccurred
27 June 201811:3013:30Council ChamberOccurred
26 September 201811:3013:30Council ChamberOccurred
19 December 201811:3013:00Council ChamberOccurred
20 February 201911:3013:00Council ChamberOccurred
27 February 201911:3013:00Council ChamberOccurred
13 March 201911:3013:00Council ChamberOccurred
26 June 201911:3013:00Council ChamberOccurred
25 September 201911:3013:00Council ChamberOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Page 5 of 7, Displaying items 41 to 50 of 64 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish National Party
Councillor Julia Marrs Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Monique McAdams Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Ian McAllan Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Catherine McClymont Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Kenny McCreary Member 18/05/2017 - current
Independent
Councillor Colin McGavigan Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mark McGeever Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Jim McGuigan Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Davie McLachlan Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Gladys Miller Member 18/05/2017 - current
Susan Somerville
susan.somerville@southlanarkshire.gov.uk
01698 454197

Other Information