Climate Change and Sustainability Committee

31 March 2020 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 16 of 16 meetings found in selected date range
09 November 2022 - 10:00 : 12:00Hybrid - Council ChamberOccurred
08 February 2023 - 10:00 : 12:00HybridScheduled 
26 April 2023 - 10:00 : 12:00HybridScheduled 
14 June 2023 - 10:00 : 12:00HybridScheduled 
20 September 2023 - 10:00 : 12:00HybridScheduled 
29 November 2023 - 10:00 : 12:00HybridScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 28 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Alex Allison Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor John Anderson Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Ralph Barker Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Janine Calikes Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Maureen Chalmers Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Ross Clark Member 18/05/2022 - current
Independent Group
Councillor Margaret Cooper Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Colin Dewar Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Joe Fagan ex officio 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Ross Gowland Member 18/05/2022 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Walter BroganSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Robert BrownSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Andy CarmichaelSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Gerry ConverySubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Poppy CorbettSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Andrea CowanSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Allan FalconerSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Gladys Ferguson-MillerSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Elise FrameSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Mark HorshamSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Pauline MacRae
pauline.macrae@southlanarkshire.gov.uk
07385 370044

Other Information