Planning Committee

18 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 6 of 6, Displaying meetings 51 to 58 of 58 meetings found in selected date range
21 February 2023 - 10:00 : 12:00HybridScheduled 
21 March 2023 - 10:00 : 12:00HybridScheduled 
09 May 2023 - 10:00 : 12:00HybridScheduled 
06 June 2023 - 10:00 : 12:00HybridScheduled 
08 August 2023 - 10:00 : 12:00HybridScheduled 
05 September 2023 - 10:00 : 12:00HybridScheduled 
03 October 2023 - 10:00 : 12:00HybridScheduled 
14 November 2023 - 10:00 : 12:00HybridScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 26 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Alex Allison Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Ralph Barker Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Archie Buchanan Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Ross Clark Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Gerry Convery Depute Chair 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Margaret Cowie Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Maureen Devlin Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Mary Donnelly Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Joe Fagan ex officio 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Gladys Ferguson-Miller Member 18/05/2022 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Walter BroganSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Robert BrownSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Mathew BuchananSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Independent Group
Councillor Margaret CooperSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Poppy CorbettSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Allan FalconerSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Grant FergusonSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Graeme HorneSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Martin HoseSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Julia MarrsSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Stuart McLeod
stuart.mcleod@southlanarkshire.gov.uk
07385 370 117

Other Information