Roads Safety Forum

18 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 13 meetings found in selected date range
05 December 201710:0012:00Committee Room 2Occurred
27 February 201810:0012:00Committee Room 2Occurred
15 May 201810:0012:00Committee Room 2Occurred
10 October 201810:0012:00Committee Room 2Occurred
15 January 201910:0012:00Committee Room 5Occurred
12 March 201910:0012:00Committee Room 5Occurred
08 August 201910:0012:00Committee Room 5Occurred
30 October 201910:0012:00Committee Room 5Occurred
28 January 202010:0012:00Committee Room 5Occurred
17 November 202010:0012:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Robert Brown Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Janine Calikes Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Margaret Cowie Member 19/12/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Mark Horsham Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Julia Marrs Chair 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Davie McLachlan Member 29/05/2019 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Lynne Nailon Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Collette Stevenson Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Margaret B Walker Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Jared Wark Member 18/05/2017 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party
Councillor Maureen ChalmersSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Allan FalconerSubstitute 19/12/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Alistair FultonSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Ann Le BlondSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Kenny McCrearySubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mark McGeeverSubstitute 28/08/2019 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Bert ThomsonSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Elizabeth-Anne McGonigle
elizabeth-anne.mcgonigle@southlanarkshire.gov.uk
01698 454521

Other Information