Licensing Committee

18 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Page 6 of 7, Displaying meetings 51 to 60 of 67 meetings found in selected date range
24 November 202010:0012:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
15 December 202010:0012:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
02 February 202110:0012:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
16 February 202110:0012:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
09 March 202110:0012:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
30 March 202110:0012:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
04 May 202110:0012:00By Microsoft TeamsScheduled
25 May 202110:0012:00By Microsoft TeamsScheduled 
15 June 202110:0012:00Committee Room 1Scheduled 
29 June 202110:0012:00Committee Room 1Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 26 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish National Party
Councillor Stephanie Callaghan Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Andy Carmichael Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Poppy Corbett Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Mary Donnelly Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Grant Ferguson Member 25/09/2019 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Alistair Fulton Member 10/03/2021 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Geri Gray Member 18/05/2017 - current
Independent Group
Councillor George Greenshields Member 01/02/2018 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Lynsey Hamilton Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Mark Horsham Member 18/05/2017 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Alex AllisonSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor John BradleySubstitute 25/09/2019 - current
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Robert BrownSubstitute 28/08/2019 - current
Independent Group
Councillor Jackie BurnsSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Janine CalikesSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Margaret CowieSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Maureen DevlinSubstitute 11/12/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Ann Le BlondSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Lynne NailonSubstitute 28/08/2019 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Carol NugentSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Carol Lyon
carol.lyon@southlanarkshire.gov.uk
01698 455652

Other Information