Community and Enterprise Resources Committee

01 July 2017 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
123
Page 3 of 3, Displaying meetings 21 to 27 of 27 meetings found in selected date range
07 December 2021 - 14:00 : 16:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
09 August 2022 - 14:00 : 16:00Hybrid - Council ChamberOccurred
04 October 2022 - 14:00 : 16:00Hybrid - Council ChamberOccurred
13 December 2022 - 14:00 : 16:00HybridScheduled 
14 March 2023 - 14:00 : 16:00HybridScheduled 
30 May 2023 - 14:00 : 16:00HybridScheduled 
29 August 2023 - 14:00 : 16:00HybridScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
123
Page 3 of 3, Displaying items 21 to 26 of 26 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish National Party
Councillor Ian McAllan Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Kenny McCreary Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Davie McLachlan Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Carol Nugent Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Helen Toner Member 18/05/2022 - current
Independent Group
Councillor David Watson Member 18/05/2022 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Alex AllisonSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Ross ClarkSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Independent Group
Councillor Margaret CooperSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Allan FalconerSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Alistair FultonSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Lynsey HamiltonSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Ross LambieSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Lesley McDonaldSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Elaine McDougallSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mark McGeeverSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Elizabeth-Anne McGonigle
elizabeth-anne.mcgonigle@southlanarkshire.gov.uk
07385 403101

Other Information