Community and Enterprise Resources Committee

01 July 2017 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 21 meetings found in selected date range
12 November 201914:0016:00Committee Room 1Occurred
04 February 202014:0016:00Committee Room 1Occurred
31 March 202014:0016:00Committee Room 1Occurred
16 June 202014:0016:00By Delegated AuthorityOccurred
15 September 202014:0016:00By Microsoft Teams and Committee Room 1Occurred
24 November 202014:0016:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
16 February 202114:0016:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
04 May 202114:0016:00By Microsoft TeamsOccurred
29 June 202114:0016:00Council ChamberScheduled 
28 September 202114:0016:00Committee Room 1Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 26 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish National Party
Councillor John Anderson Chair 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor John Bradley Member 25/09/2019 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Maureen Chalmers Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Gerry Convery Member 18/05/2017 - current
Independent Group
Councillor Margaret Cooper Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Peter Craig Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Isobel Dorman Depute Chair 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Joe Fagan Member 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Graeme Horne Member 30/08/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Martin Grant Hose Member 28/08/2019 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Alex AllisonSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Robert BrownSubstitute 28/08/2019 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Stephanie CallaghanSubstitute 25/09/2019 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Andy CarmichaelSubstitute 28/08/2019 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Poppy CorbettSubstitute 28/08/2019 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Margaret CowieSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Maureen DevlinSubstitute 19/12/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Mary DonnellySubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Allan FalconerSubstitute 18/05/2017 - current
Independent Group
Councillor George GreenshieldsSubstitute 28/08/2019 - current
Elizabeth-Anne McGonigle
elizabeth-anne.mcgonigle@southlanarkshire.gov.uk
01698 454521

Other Information